HANEY TECHNICAL CENTER Virtual Graduation

Class of 2020

Congratulations to HANEY TECHNICAL CENTER’S graduating class of 2020

Automotive Collision Technology Technician

  • Jacob Daniel McLendon 
  • Nathan Tyler Refice 

Automotive Service Technology 1 & 2

  • Philip O’Neal McCurdy

Aviation Airframe Mechanics

  • Jarrett Brogdon 
  • Maison Ross Brown 
  • Kennrick Cortius Bush 
  • Nicholas Dalton Clifford 
  • Joseph Gardner 
  • Nicholas W. Kiser
  • Artem Likhachev 
  • Alexander J. Marmolejo 
  • Richard Alan Pescod 
  • Trevor Dalton Shlam 
  • Joshua Shane Spangenberg 
  • Ryan D Williams 
  • Charles F. Zimmermann 

Aviation Powerplant Mechanics

  • Nicholas Allen Barnwell 
  • Bradley Dewayne Bonee 
  • Devon Dean Cavaleri 
  • Brian Lawrence Cloud 
  • Ethan David Hinote 
  • Forest Ray Kelly 
  • Dylan Wade Mitchell 
  • Tabitha B Ouimet 
  • Matthew Paul Terry

Computer Systems & Information Technology

  • Thomas Anthony Ball 
  • Brian James Burgess 
  • Clifford Waverly Burruss 
  • James Nicholas Cekot 
  • Joshua Lee Dean 
  • Geremy Heath Goins 
  • Doren Leif Hantla 
  • Shannon Nicole Harper 
  • Christopher D. Hart 
  • Austin Loving 
  • Benjamin Zane Porter 
  • John Christopher Spann 
  • Selena K. Stone 
  • Jacob Thomas Walton 

Cosmetology

  • Rosella Ann Blue 
  • Brandy D. Brock 
  • Kayla L. Cardinell 
  • Samantha D. Deale 
  • Tessa Ashlyn Fritsche 
  • Meara Renee Goodman 
  • Timothy D. Griffith 
  • Erin F. Krug 
  • Danika L. Manuel 
  • Sydney L. Marlin 
  • Ana Rosa Martinez-Garcia 
  • Camille D. McClain 
  • Ashley Nicole Minter 
  • A’mauri D Pratt 
  • Henry Quinones 
  • Samantha Anne Skipper 
  • Sydney Lu Smith 
  • Kyleigh A. Vaught 
  • Kelsi J. Vinson 
  • Rosie Marsha Willis 
  • McKemma Morgan Ziegler

Electricity

  • Sean Michael Bartnett 
  • Johnathon Brock Davis 

Heating, Ventilation, Air-Conditioning/Refrigeration (HVAC/R)

  • William Kirk Adams 
  • Miles Arnold Anderson 
  • Randy Bell 
  • Christopher A. Berry 
  • Rayce Donald Boyd 
  • Sarah M. Brandt 
  • Kenneth Dubenion Ceasar 
  • Brady L. Colburn 
  • Cory Ryan Crump 
  • Philip D. Doucet 
  • Lane Quinton French 
  • Hilario Gasca 
  • Ricky Dale Gilliland 
  • Daryl Shane Goddard 
  • Roy Douglas Grice 
  • William J. Hodges 
  • Nathan Michael Hurley 
  • Joshua Knight 
  • Alexis Francisco Lopez 
  • Darryl Edward McCray 
  • Sawyer James McDougald 
  • Trannon Myers 
  • Blake Edward Nobles 
  • Carlos Manuel Pagan 
  • James Anthony Peters 
  • Gunner Allen Pfuntner 
  • Timothy J. Roncaglione 
  • Parker Lee Ross 
  • David Christian Shaling 
  • Dakota B. Stokes 
  • Branden Cleo Tucker 
  • Eric C. Velazco 
  • Bailey James Vosburg 
  • Joshua Anthony Wolffer 

Industrial Pipefitter

  • Michael Theran Bennett 
  • Robert Davidson 
  • Alyssa M. Ferrell 
  • Desi Ray Garland 
  • Noah Ezekiel Salazar 
  • Kacy-Ann Toni-Ann Skyers 
  • Hennessey D. Smith 
  • Rodrigo Javis Tucker

Marine Service Technologies

  • Nathan Keith Tyler 
  • Andrew James Veldman 

Massage Therapy

  • Ping Anna Baker 
  • Kyle J. Greenfield 
  • Kiaya L. Henry-Gaines 
  • Stephanie Hoskins 
  • Samantha Hubbard 
  • Heather Brittany Maloney 
  • Brittany A. McCorvey 
  • Azaria W. Newberry 
  • Robin E. Pate 
  • Taylor Alexis Roberts 
  • Kayla Eyvonne Shepard 
  • Armindie L. Shores 
  • Ronica Orlinda Simon 
  • Christi Tobiasz 

Medical Administrative Specialist

  • Quanteka Croom 
  • Carolina Victoria Duke 
  • Quineisha Desiree Ephriam 
  • Trinity H. Grymonprez 
  • Kaci Scarlett Kremin 
  • Corey E. Mishler 
  • Carletha Elizabeth Nelson 
  • Branden James Shand 
  • Rachel B. Wooten 

Plumbing

  • Lane Robert-Cody Harris 

Power Equipment Technologies

  • William Patrick Fowler 

Practical Nursing

  • Jacqueline Bailey 
  • Ashley Lynn Broxton 
  • Cinthia Castellanos Macias 
  • Shelby A. Cochnauer 
  • Amber Nicole Furber 
  • Nadia D. Gainer 
  • Brittany Joanna Gilmer 
  • Christian Dean Grindle 
  • Karen Vargas Hatcher 
  • Anita A. Keel 
  • Shabren Marie Kurtz-Russ 
  • Decembre Felicia Lipford 
  • Amanda D. Long 
  • Kelsey C. Miles 
  • Lacedes D. Mincy 
  • Kenya T. Mitchell 
  • Stephanie Lee Pinero 
  • Zoe Claire Pipkorn 
  • Kesha L. Roulhac 
  • Tiana Shedelya Smith 
  • Christy L. Stevens 
  • Keisha Lashae Turner 
  • Krystle Dawn Wallace 
  • Allison Nicole Williams 

Welding Technology

  • Jordan Payton Arnold 
  • Chance Allen Baker 
  • Orion Jozef Dopyera 
  • Aaron Todd Godwin 
  • Theron Blake Green 
  • Kevin H. Kent 
  • Logan Xavier Mays 
  • Kai Evan Nakamura 
  • Allen Wyatt Nease 
  • Gavin Isaiah Padua 
  • William A. Poston 
  • John Wilson 

Welding Technology — Advanced

  • Cory Frederick Brooks 
  • Justin Hunter Brown 
  • Jordan Lance Ford 
  • Nathanyel Scott Hurrey 
  • Leah Annette Marley 
  • Brandon Kyle Shuller 
  • Samuel Jackson Stephens 

GED

  • Isiah S. Anderson 
  • Dylan R. Andrews 
  • Xander G. Blackwood 
  • Muriah Brock 
  • Mako B. Brown 
  • Amber R. Burnett 
  • Katie J. Chang 
  • Jade N. Cloud 
  • Lacey Collins 
  • Mariah Corrigan 
  • Heather M. Cox 
  • Kyle A. Crane 
  • Euriah Dunlop 
  • James Franklin 
  • Rodney D. Griggs 
  • Miranda C. Hanley 
  • Kiara A. Harrison 
  • Kevin W. Jacobs 
  • Katelyn Jones 
  • Elena F. Junkins 
  • Isabel Kalkofen 
  • Dallas Kemp 
  • Isabella M. Kessler 
  • Nicholas K. Kraus 
  • Wayne N. Lewis 
  • Stetson T. Maddux 
  • Breana K. Maguire 
  • Paola N. Matos Toro 
  • Erica McKean 
  • Autumn B. McMurray 
  • Taylor R. Menzie 
  • Emily G. Persilver 
  • Caroline Reyes 
  • Devin C. Robinson 
  • Tranice D. Russell 
  • Kyle Shadix 
  • Garrett S. Shiffer 
  • Tiffany A. Slasor 
  • Kaylei B. Smith 
  • Ta’tiana B. Smith 
  • Kyle M. Stinson 
  • Trevor L. Tebault 
  • Dylan B. Tubito 
  • Sarah P. Vandiver 
  • Joshua E. Woodworth 
  • Mikelan C. Zetrouer 

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.