Mosley Hosts Panhandle Championships Wrestling Tournament

Team Rankings:

1 Gulf Breeze High School  301.0
2 Suwannee High Schol  251.5
3 Colquitt County High School  243.0
4 Pace High Schol  158.0
5 Crestview High Schol  157.0
6 Bay High School  142.0
7 Arnold High School  133.5
8 Mosley High School  131.0
9 Deane Bozeman  89.0
10 Tate High School  86.0
11 Rutherford High School  70.5
12 Northview High School  66.0
13 Rocky Bayou  26.5

 

Individual Rankings: 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Ian Daily of Gulf Breeze High School
  • 2nd Place - Jared Collum of Colquitt County High School
  • 3rd Place - Dawson Bevans of Mosley High School
  • 4th Place - Xander Kirkland of Suwannee High Schol
  • 5th Place - Nicholas Hejke of Deane Bozeman
  • 6th Place - Lomero Black of Rutherford High School
  • 7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 8th Place - Jonathan Medeiros of Northview High School
  • 8th Place - Jaime Balmeceda of Bay High School
  • 9th Place - Jackson Gibson of Arnold High School
  • 10th Place - Gavin Louis of Rocky Bayou

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Timothy Jolicouer of Suwannee High Schol
  • 2nd Place - Derrick Lancero of Pace High Schol
  • 3rd Place - Marcus Virgin of Tate High School
  • 4th Place - Kadden Sanchez of Colquitt County High School
  • 5th Place - Cameron Bevans of Mosley High School
  • 6th Place - Will Ashby of Arnold High School
  • 7th Place - Jacob Smith of Gulf Breeze High School
  • 8th Place - Shaun Dubroca of Rutherford High School
  • 9th Place - Javan Alto of Crestview High Schol
  • 10th Place - Joshua Pruitt of Rocky Bayou
  • 11th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 12th Place - James Samples of Deane Bozeman
  • 12th Place - Trophie Long of Bay High School

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Gabe Jacobs of Gulf Breeze High School
  • 2nd Place - Jordan Ware of Suwannee High Schol
  • 3rd Place - Owen Moore of Pace High Schol
  • 4th Place - Brandon Biello of Tate High School
  • 5th Place - Cedric Wynn of Colquitt County High School
  • 6th Place - DJ Hanson of Deane Bozeman
  • 7th Place - Jay Buntin of Northview High School
  • 8th Place - Chase Dubroca of Rutherford High School
  • 9th Place - Dylan Fife of Crestview High Schol
  • 10th Place - D`Elton Rumph of Bay High School
  • 11th Place - Spencer Korol of Arnold High School
  • 12th Place - Zev Edleman of Rocky Bayou

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Chase Clark of Suwannee High Schol
  • 2nd Place - Griffin Hebert of Arnold High School
  • 3rd Place - Payden Littleton of Colquitt County High School
  • 4th Place - Brian Zerr of Deane Bozeman
  • 5th Place - Gabe Trostle of Gulf Breeze High School
  • 6th Place - Nick Webb of Pace High Schol
  • 7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 8th Place - Kenneth Pedicord of Tate High School
  • 8th Place - Phoenix Sikes of Rutherford High School
  • 9th Place - Jeremiah O`Neal of Bay High School
  • 10th Place - Easton Flamand of Crestview High School

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Caleb Parsons of Suwannee High Schol
  • 2nd Place - Michael Walls of Gulf Breeze High School
  • 3rd Place - Malachi Santiago of Crestview High Schol
  • 4th Place - Taylor Finney of Tate High School
  • 5th Place - Lonnie Bell of Mosley High School
  • 6th Place - Wylie DeBarr of Deane Bozeman
  • 7th Place - Tanner Lacy of Northview High School
  • 8th Place - Jaylen Kello of Pace High Schol
  • 9th Place - Lomerian Black of Bay High School

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Aaron Curry of Bay High School
  • 2nd Place - Cam Bennett of Pace High Schol
  • 3rd Place - Timmy Brinson of Colquitt County High School
  • 4th Place - Angel Ortega of Crestview High Schol
  • 5th Place - Caleb Woods of Suwannee High Schol
  • 6th Place - Donald Glenn of Northview High School
  • 7th Place - William Carmichael of Mosley High School
  • 8th Place - Brandon Hogue of Tate High School
  • 9th Place - John Vinson of Arnold High School
  • 10th Place - Zachary Duncan of Rutherford High School
  • 11th Place - Taylor Mittelstadt of Gulf Breeze High School

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Deontae Edwards of Colquitt County High School
  • 2nd Place - Calvin Malo of Gulf Breeze High School
  • 3rd Place - Ethan Billheimer of Pace High Schol
  • 4th Place - Keivontie Logan of Rutherford High School
  • 5th Place - Kyle Roper of Bay High School
  • 6th Place - Tim Messick of Bay High School
  • 7th Place - Thomas Scott of Tate High School
  • 8th Place - Rowan Gomez of Crestview High Schol
  • 9th Place - Kaydon Lester of Mosley High School

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Drew St Amant of Arnold High School
  • 2nd Place - Nate Gunn of Crestview High Schol
  • 3rd Place - Terrell Williams of Suwannee High Schol
  • 4th Place - Garrison Kovacs of Mosley High School
  • 5th Place - Hunter Dupont of Gulf Breeze High School
  • 6th Place - Carmari Grant of Northview High School
  • 7th Place - Wyatt Kirkpatrick of Rocky Bayou
  • 8th Place - Anthony Root of Pace High Schol
  • 9th Place - Jonathan Wickett of Colquitt County High School
  • 10th Place - Brandon Nelson of Bay High School

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jarred Pitts of Mosley High School
  • 2nd Place - Sam Buatu of Arnold High School
  • 3rd Place - Eddie Olesiuk of Crestview High Schol
  • 4th Place - Caleb Ward of Deane Bozeman
  • 5th Place - Blaine Howard of Suwannee High Schol
  • 6th Place - Chase Wyzard of Deane Bozeman
  • 7th Place - Tyvon Dowdell of Colquitt County High School
  • 8th Place - Zaveon Jackson of Northview High School
  • 9th Place - Dakota Matthews of Crestview High Schol
  • 10th Place - Matthew Richards of Rutherford High School
  • 11th Place - Jullian McCulley of Gulf Breeze High School
  • 12th Place - Tyler Vincente of Rocky Bayou

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jaquez Moore of Suwannee High Schol
  • 2nd Place - Austin Earle of Gulf Breeze High School
  • 3rd Place - Davis Whitfield of Bay High School
  • 4th Place - Cameron Butler of Bay High School
  • 5th Place - Gabriel McKinley of Tate High School

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Tannen Slack of Gulf Breeze High School
  • 2nd Place - Andrew Lunzy of Bay High School
  • 3rd Place - Sirrell Reese of Northview High School
  • 4th Place - Jonathan Snipes of Colquitt County High School
  • 5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place - Curtis Earnest of Deane Bozeman
  • 6th Place - Ben Wilson of Pace High School

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Michael Roberts of Colquitt County High School
  • 2nd Place - Rocky O`Rourk of Gulf Breeze High School
  • 3rd Place - Wyatt Dillion of Pace High Schol
  • 4th Place - Christian Neese of Rocky Bayou
  • 5th Place - Xavier Stillgess of Rutherford High School
  • 6th Place - Isaac Povilatis of Arnold High School
  • 7th Place - Kurt Stephens of Bay High School

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Nic Jarvis of Colquitt County High School
  • 2nd Place - Jacob Tisdale of Gulf Breeze High School
  • 3rd Place - Coleman Young of Crestview High Schol
  • 4th Place - Brandon Jackson of Bay High School
  • 5th Place - Casey Peppers of Arnold High School
  • 6th Place - Landon Harris of Mosley High School
  • 7th Place - Elton Rumph of Rutherford High School
  • 8th Place - Montavious Johnson of Northview High School
  • 9th Place - Cody Steppe of Pace High Schol
  • 10th Place - Adrian Lewis of Northview High School

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Xavier Molina of Crestview High Schol
  • 2nd Place - Ben Richards of Gulf Breeze High School
  • 3rd Place - Justin Pippen of Bay High School
  • 4th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 5th Place - Billy Duchaj of Suwannee High Schol
  • 7th Place - Jonathan Heller of Rutherford High School
  • 8th Place - Brody Deloach of Pace High Schol
  • 8th Place - Jake Nowling of Tate High School
  • 8th Place - Weston Tew of Crestview High Schol
  • 9th Place - Cameron Truitt of Northview High School
  • 10th Place - Logan Strickland of Mosley High School

 

 


More Stories

Don't Miss

Trending Stories

Latest News

Video Center